CENTRAL EUROPEAN IPF ALL PATIENTS NETWORK
CENTRAL EUROPEAN IPF ALL PATIENTS NETWORK

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Declaration on information obligation

(Data protection)

 

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

 

Contact us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

Web analytics

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service 1 & 1 Webanalytics,

Address:

1 & 1 Internet SE
Elgendorfer Str. 57
56410 Montabaur.

 

With which technologies does 1 & 1 determine the data?


The data is determined either by a pixel or by a log file. 1 & 1 WebAnalytics does not use cookies to protect personal information.

 

What data does 1 & 1 store on our website visitors?


1 & 1 does not store any personal data of website visitors, so that no conclusions can be drawn on the individual visitors. The following data are collected:

  • Referrer (previously visited website)

  • Requested website or file

  • Browser type and browser version

  • Operating system used

  • Used device type

  • Time of access

  • IP address in anonymous form (used only to determine the location of access)


For what purpose is the data collected?


In 1 & 1 WebAnalytics, data are collected solely for statistical evaluation and technical optimization of the website.

The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the art 6 Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

The user data is kept for a period of 6 months.

 

Newsletter

In the future, you will have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

In order to provide you with targeted information, we also collect and process information voluntarily provided on areas of interest, birthday and postal code.

As soon as you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm the registration.

You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: office@focuspatient.com. We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

 

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

You can reach us under the following contact details:

FOCUS PATIENT Ltd.

Kaiser-Franz-Josef-Ring 39 / Top 4

2500 Baden

Tel 0043 6769716313

E-Mail: office@focuspatient.com

 

Update: 24.5.2018

CIPFAPANET provides a number of services, e.g. lists and brochures for download.
For some services like processing orders, voting polls etc. CIPFAPANET requires personal information of you, e.g. your name, adress, age, sex etc. CIPFAPANET will use the information received to provide CIPFAPANET services and to improve the content of this site. This personal information will not be transferred to third parties and will be used just for the purpose of this site. 

Except from that stated above CIPFAPANET will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information without your permission except under certain circumstances for instance if CIPFAPANET in good faith believes that the law requires disclosure. 
Any information collected by CIPFAPANET is treated strictly confidentially.

Please remember that any information you reveal, including personally identifiable information in a public forum such as in a discussion forum or a chat is not subject to this Privacy Policy and can be seen by third parties unrelated to CIPFAPANET.
It is therfore important that you carefully consider which information you disclose in this area.

Security policy
When you provide CIPFAPANET with personal information, that information may be sent electronically to servers outside of the country where you originally entered the information. CIPFAPANET takes every precaution to ensure that your information is treated securely e.g. by storing the information in a secure environment.
If we decide to change our privacy policy we will post those changes on our website
in order to let our users know which information we collect, how we use it and under which circumstances. We will use the information in accordance with the Privacy Policy under which the information was collected.

 

 

Druckversion Druckversion | Sitemap
© 2015 CENTRAL EUROPEAN IPF ALL PATIENTS NETWORK